Privacy Policy Documents

Data Protection
Officer (DPO)
Data Protection Officer (DPO)
MORE

Safe processing of personal data and compliance of processing with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on amendment and supplementation of certain acts are supervised in company SLOVNAFT, a.s. by the data protection officer whom you can contact in order to exercise your rights:

  • on the address of the registered seat of the company: GDPR Data Protection Officer, SLOVNAFT, a.s., Vlčie hrdlo 1, 824 12 Bratislava, Slovak Republic,
  • by E-mail on the address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
Exercise of the rights
of the data subject
Exercise of the rights of the data subject
MORE

The data subject shall have the right for the exercise of his/her rights deriving from the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter only referred to as “the Regulation”) and the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on amendment and supplementation of certain acts (hereinafter only referred to as „the Act on Personal Data Protection“).

In more detail are the rights of the data subject available on the website of the company SLOVNAFT, a.s. (hereinafter only referred to as „the Company“) www.slovnaft.sk, link to the section on Privacy Policy Document, Privacy Notice (General information) respectively in the section depending on the purpose of personal data processing, as well as in the Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation respectively in the § 21 to § 28 of the Act on Personal Data Protection (if applicable).

The data subject may exercise his/her rights under the Regulation or the Act on Personal Data Protection of the Company as the controller by the submission of the request:

  • on the address of the registered seat of the Company: GDPR Data Protection Officer, SLOVNAFT, a.s., Vlčie hrdlo 1, 824 12 Bratislava,
  • by E-mail on the address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

The Company as the controller shall provide information on action taken on a request under Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation, or under the § 21 to § 28 of the Act on Personal Data Protection (if applicable) to the data subject without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request. That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. The Company shall inform the data subject of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay. Where the data subject makes the request by electronic form means, the information shall be provided by electronic means where possible, unless otherwise requested by the data subject.

If the Company does not take action on the request of the data subject, the Company shall inform the data subject without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request of the reasons for not taking action and on the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27; telephone No.: +421 /2/ 3231 3214; E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., https://dataprotection.gov.sk and seeking a judicial remedy according the Regulation or initiating the procedure for the protection of personal data under the Act on Personal Data Protection.

Any communication and any actions taken on request of the data subject shall be provided free of charge.

Where requests from a data subject are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character, the Company may either:

a) charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or taking the action requested; or

b) refuse to act on the request.

The Company shall bear the burden of demonstrating the manifestly unfounded or excessive character of the request.

Where the Company has reasonable doubts concerning the identity of the natural person making the request referred to in Articles 15 to 21 of the Regulation or in § 21 to § 27 of the Act on Personal Data Protection (if applicable), the Company may request the provision of additional information necessary to confirm the identity of the data subject.

Where the Company processes a large quantity of information concerning the data subject, the Company should be able to request that, before the information is delivered, the data subject specify the information or processing activities to which the request relates.

The Company as the controller shall communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing carried out in accordance with Article 16, Article 17 (1) and Article 18 of the Regulation or § 22, § 23 (1) and § 24 of the Act on Personal Data Protection (if applicable) to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. The Company shall inform the data subject about those recipients if the data subject requests it.

List of processors List of processors
MORE
Vyhlásenie o spracúvaní osobných údajov Zoznam sprostredkovateľov
členovia BONUS klubu nájdete na https://www.bonusklub.sk/bonus-klub/faq/
Kamerovým systémom v objektoch SLOVNAFT, a.s. Agentúra S+L s.r.o., Hlborá 6441/26, 917 01 Trnava, IČO: 36 266 477
Kamerovým systémom na čerpacích staniciach SECAR s.r.o., Hattalova 12/A, 831 03 Bratislava, IČO: 31 325 602
Partneri/Prevadzkovatelia čerpacích staníc na území Slovenskej republiky (adresa a kontaktné údaje sa nachádzajú na každej čerpacej stanici)
VSTUPY EFG Slovakia s.r.o., Račianska 66, 831 02 Bratislava, IČO: 36 224 464
Agentúra S+L s.r.o., Hlborá 6441/26, 917 01 Trnava, IČO: 36 266 477
Ubytovanie STRABAG Property and Facility Services s.r.o., Dunajská 32, 817 85 Bratislava, IČO: 36 361 127
Zoznam akcionárov Poštová banka, a.s., Dvořákovo nábrežie 4, 811 02 Bratislava, IČO: 31 340 890
Cromwell a.s., Lamačská 22, 841 03 Bratislava, IČO: 31 353 746
Slovenská pošta, a.s., Partizánska cesta 9, 975 99 Banská Bystrica, IČO: 36 631 124

USEFUL LINKS

Bonus Klub

MORE
×
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×